Beta Site

ALL INDIA POWER ENGINEERS FEDERATION OFFICE - BEARERS



Chairman
Er.Shailendra Dubey
Hydel Field Hostel
17, Rana Pratap Marg Lucknow- 226001

Secretary General
Er.P.Ratnakar Rao
F.No.304, BMP Shrushti Appts.,
16-11-20/7/D/1, Salemnagar colony,
Malakpet, Hyderabad-500036

Sr. Vice Chairman
Er. Suneel Grover
Ellysium House, HPSEB, Sub Station Building, Longwood, Shimla (HP)

Sr. Vice Chairman
Er. A.N.Jayaraj
28, Race Course Cross Road, A.R.Circle,
Bangalore-560009

Vice Chairman
K Apparswamy
F2, Duraigopal Enclave Old No. 5 New No. 6 Vembuli Subedar Street, Alandur, Chennai-600016

Vice Chairman
Er. B.L. Yadav
C/20 (Old) BSEB Colony, New Punaichak,
Patna-23

Vice Chairman
Er. G.K. Mishra
Hydel Field Hostel
17, Rana Pratap Marg Lucknow- 226001

Vice Chairman
Er. Subhash Rathod
502, Anand, Kores Towers, Vartak Nagar,
Thane (W)
Mumbai-400606

Additional Secretary General
Er. Sunil Jagtap
At P.O. – Ambewadi
Talluka-Karvir
Kolhapur (Maharashtra)

Additional Secretary General
Er. N.R. Ray
A1 Jagannath Lane, Badambadi,
P.O. Arundyo Market
Cuttack (Odisha)

Secretary (HQ)
Er. Satya Pal
6/42, Desu Colony, Janakpuri,
New Delhi-110058

Secretary (Finance)
Er. K. Prakash Kumar
SJM Building 28 Race Course Cross Road,
AR Circle
BANGALORE-560009

Secretary (Publication)
Er. B.Y. Somwanshi
70B/1, Devanagari, Shahanoorwadi,
Aurangabad-431005

Secretary (Organisation)
Er. Surendra Kumar Tiwari
B-1/2, Lokmanya Society, Rohinipuram
Raipur-492010 (Chhattisgarh)

Secretary
Er. Bhupinder Singh
4103, Phase 2, Urban Estate,
Patiala, Punjab

Secretary
Er. Vedavyasa Rao
6-3-663 Samajiguda
Hyderabad-500482

Secretary
Er. Hanumant D More
Flat No. 3
Sonia Vihar,
374 Dapodi, Pune - 411012

Secretary
Er. B R Mishra
Odissa Power Tr
Eng Ass (OPTRA)
Plot No. 466/2050/4904, Shree Vihar,
Patia, Bhubaneswar - 751024


 

Joint Secretary
Er. Mahesh Chand
DIC/56B, Janaupuri, New Delhi-58

Joint Secretary
Er. R.P.S. Siddhu
SJVNL Electrical Design, Mehta Niwas, Near BCS, New Shimla-171009

Joint Secretary
Er. George Mathew
Elengimoottil puthen, P.O Thengali, Kuttor, Tiruvall, Kerala

Joint Secretary
Er. M Shiva Shankar
6-3-663, Samajiguda, Hyderabad-500082

Joint Secretary
Er. Rameshwar Mahure
36, Prem Vihar Colony (In front of Ram Mandir)
Farshi Stop, Amravati- 444606 (Maharashtra)

Member Executive
Er. Yashpal Sharma
B22, Kewal Park, Azadpur, Near MCD flats,
Model Town 3, Delhi-110033

Member Executive
Er. Vikas Sharma
Electrical Sub-division 1, HPSEBL, Manali (HP)

Member Executive
Er. Subha Kanta Das
Shuba Kantha Das, B-205, Krishna Enclave,
BJB Nagar, Bhuvaneshwar, Odisha-751014

Member Executive
Birendra Prasad
Electrical Supdt Engineer, Darbhanga Electrical Circuits, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Bihar

Member Executive
Er. Raja Ram Shitole
Raj Prabha, Lane No.10, Sy No.59/2/44,
Sainagar, Kondhwa(BK), PUNE-411048

Member Executive
Er. Vilas B Pawar
Kusum Villa, Gurudutta HSG, Nasik
Maharashtra

Member Executive
Er. Vinay Kumar Singh Parihar
RV-143, Indus Garden Ph-2, Babadiakala,
E-9, Bhopal-462039

Member Executive
Er.L Ravi
28, Race Course Cross Road,A.R.Circle, Bangalore-560009

Member Executive
Er.J.Sreenivas
6-3-663, Somajiguda ,Hyderabad-500082

Member Executive
Er.Y.R.Kesava Reddy
6-3-663, Somajiguda ,Hyderabad-500082

Member Executive>
Er. P. Srinath Reddy
6-3-663, Somajiguda ,Hyderabad-500082

Chief Patron
Er. Padamjit Singh
45, Ranjeet Bagh, Near Modi Mandir, Paasey Road, Patiala-147001

Patron
Er. K. Ashok Rao
J-152, Saket, New Delhi-110017

Patron
Er. P N Singh
M-9, Krishna Nagar, Dagania,
Raipur-492013

Patron
Er. Jambu Khot
55, Girnar KNP Society,
Vijay Nagar, Wanleswadi Sangli-416414 (Maharashtra)